side menu icon

Staff Directory

 For all questions, please email our Member Care Department or call 1-800-341-4007.

 For the office of the CEO, please email the Executive Assistant, Amy Benson.

 For media inquiries, please email Denise Eberspeaker, Chief Development Officer. 

Leadership
(Vacant)
Chief Executive Officer
ext. 10155
Amy Benson
Executive Assisant ext. 10156
Donna Bolte Chief Operating Officer ext. 10178
Michele Camponelli Chief Financial Officer ext. 10158
Denise Eberspeaker Chief Development Officer ext. 20105
Member Care/Troop & Service Unit Support

Sue Rowe

Director of Volunteer Service & Member Care

ext. 10171      

Barbara Fallat

Member Care Specialist

ext. 10173

Samantha Prosceno

Member Care Specialist ext. 10183

Cynthia Mueller

Member Care Assistant (NRC)

ext. 10181

Jennifer Owens

Member Care Assistant (PRC)

ext. 20101

Donna Francisco

Troop & Service Unit Support Specialist (North)

ext. 10182

Alison Lynch

Troop & Service Unit Support Specialist (South)

ext. 20108

Girl and Volunteer Recruitment
Angelia Cright   Director of Girl and Volunteer Recruitment
ext. 10165
Colleen Gilmore Placement Specialist ext. 10179
Ichelle Washington Placement Specialist ext. 10161
Renee Horn Recruitment Specialist (North) ext. 10363
Trish Eskilson Recruitment Specialist (Central) ext. 10313
Brittney Marsh Recruitment Specialist (South) ext. 20109
Stacey Roberts Community Outreach Specialist (North) ext. 10166
Camika Tingle Community Outreach Specialist (South) ext. 20107
Taunja Limberry Community Outreach Assistant ext. 10175
Girl Program

Michelle Passwaters

Director of Girl Program

ext. 10162

Renee Naughton

Girl Program Manager

ext. 10186

Skye Schmidt

STEM Program Specialist

ext. 10184

Keli Witt

Product Program Specialist

ext. 10371

Hannah Stradley

Outdoor Program Specialist

ext. 10168

Emerson Marine

Girl Program Specialist

ext. 10351

Danielle Lubbers

Program Coordinator

ext. 10312

Outdoor Program and Property
Bret Lanan Site Manager, Camp Country Center 302-234-6619
Ed Oceanic Site Manager, Camp Grove Point 410-275-2808
Bob Foote Site Manager, Camp Todd/Camp Sandy Pines 410-479-2177
Leon Talbot Building Supervisor  
Development and Marketing
Emily Hammer Communications and Marketing Manager ext. 10170
Pamela Mann Development Specialist ext. 10321
Eileen Pelham Fund Development Associate ext. 10332
Christine Teetsel Communications and Marketing Specialist ext. 10172
Finance
Adam Zaimes
Director of Technology and Property ext. 10195  
Tiffanie Chandler IT and Data Support Manager ext. 20110
Dawn Zaimes Retail Manager ext. 10192
Stanley Kihara Accounting Manager ext. 10201
Michele Watson Accountant ext. 10198
Robert Biscaro Accounts Receivable/Accounts Payable ext. 10163
Ruth Ann Michael Human Resources Assistant  ext. 10160