side menu icon

Staff Directory

 For all questions, please email our Member Care Department
or call 1-800-341-4007.

 For the office of the CEO, please email the Executive Assistant,
Amy Benson.

 For media inquiries, please email Liz Farrell, Chief Marketing Communications Officer. 

Leadership

Claudia Peña Porretti, J.D., CFREChief Executive Officerext. 10155
Amy BensonExecutive Assistantext. 10156
Denise EberspeakerChief Regional Officerext. 20105
Liz Farrell, MALS, EMBAChief Marketing & Communications Officerext. 10321
Christopher TrumanChief Financial Officerext. 10158
Marie VaccaChief Development Officerext. 10169
Roland LytleV.P. Property & Outdoor Strategyext. 10206
Sindy RodriguezV.P. of Operationsext. 10160

Membership Development

Angelia CrightDirector of Membership Developmentext. 10165
Amanda AckerlyRecruitment Specialistext. 10363
Jennifer OwensRecruitment Specialistext. 20106
Jana SaviniRecruitment Specialistext. 10761
Ichelle WashingtonPlacement Specialistext. 10161
Paola RosasCommunity Outreach Manager/ Interim Dir. of Membership Developmentext. 10162
Dizza HeusnerCommunity Outreach Assistantext. 10351
Camika TingleCommunity Outreach Specialistext. 20107

Member Care

Tiffanie ChandlerMember Care/Business Data Directorext. 20110
Taunja LimberryMember Care Specialistext. 10175
Cynthia MuellerMember Care Specialistext. 10150
Logan DennisMember Care/ Retail Associateext. 20101

Troop & Service Unit Support/Girl Program

Sue RoweDirector of Troop & Service Unit Support/Girl Programext. 10171
Donna FranciscoTroop & Service Unit Support Specialistext. 10182
Jessica KovitchTroop & Service Unit Support Specialistext. TBD
Alison LynchTroop & Service Unit Support Specialistext. 20108
Brit La FritzGirl Program Specialistext. 10170
Emily PriceGirl Program Specialistext. 10313
Skye SchmidtGirl Program Specialist (STEM)ext. 10184
Danielle LubbersProgram Coordinatorext. 10312

Product Program

Renee NaughtonDirector of Product Programext. 10186
Colleen GilmoreProduct Program Specialistext. 10179
Samantha ProscenoProduct Program Specialistext. 10183

Camp & Outdoor Program

Ivy SheehanDirector of Camp & Outdoor Programext. 10173
Miranda GordonCamp & Outdoor Program Specialistext. 10168

Fund Development

Eileen PelhamFund Development/Database Specialistext. 10332

Marketing & Communications

Deb MackieMarketing & Communications Associateext. 10163

Retail

Tara PetkaRetail Assistant Managerext. 10176

Property & Finance

Joe McGinnisMaintenance Managerext. 10206
Derek BrittinghamMaintenance Specialistext. 10206
Stanley KiharaAccounting Managerext. 10201
Robert BiscaroAR/AP Associateext. 10198