GSChesapeake_Lockup

 

donate now

         

follw us
facebook
twitter
youtubepinterest

gscb enews

pixie list

home calendar bay shop contact search
 
 
 
 

volunteer

 

Volunteer Today
New Leaders
Current Volunteers
Parent/Caregiver
Adult Learning
Volunteer Toolkit
Adult Recognitions
Pixie List

Service Units

Delaware | Maryland | Virginia

 

Service Units in Delaware

SU Area GSCB Membership Specialist
10 Southwest Sussex County Bianca Mojica
Schools Blades Elem, Central Elem, Dunbar Elem, Epworth Christian, Frederick Douglas Elem, Katy Handy Orthopedic,
Laurel HS, Laurel Intermediate, Laurel Middle, North Laurel Elem, Wheatley Middle, Seaford Christian Academy, Seaford Elem West, Seaford HS,  Seaford Kindergarten, Seaford Middle, West Seaford Elem, Woodbridge Elem, Woodbridge Jr./Sr. HS.
SU Manager:
Karen Beck
11 Northern Sussex County Bianca Mojica
Schools Benjamin Banneker Elem, Bridge Elem, Chipman Jr High, Christian Tabernacle, Evelyn Morris Early Learning Center, Greenwood Elem, Greenwood Mennonite, Lake Forest East Elem, Lake Forest HS, Lake Forest North Elem,
Lake Forest South Elem, Lake Forest South ILC, Lulu Ross Elem, Milford Christian, Milford First Baptist, Milford ILC,
Milford Middle, Milford Senior HS, North Bridgeville Elem, Spirit and Life Christian
SU Manager:
Debbie McKinney
12 Dover Ichelle Washington
Schools Academy of Dover Charter, Booker T. Washington, Campus Community School, Central Mennonite, Central Middle, Dover Christian, Dover Temple Christian, East Dover Elem, Fairview Elem, Fisher Middle, Harris Kiddie Kollege and Elem, Hartley Elem, Holy Cross Elem, Kent Christian Academy, North Dover Elem, Rose Valley, South Dover Elem, The Little School, Towne Point Elem, Victory Chapel Christian, West Dover Elem, William Henry Middle SU Manager:
Joy Bohn
13 Middletown, Odessa, Townsend Stacey Roberts
Schools Alfred Waters Middle, Appo Early Childhood Center, Brick Mill Elem, Bunker Hill Elem, Cedar Lane Elem,
Cornerstone Early Education, Everett Meredith Middle, Middletown HS, Middletown Middle, MOT Charter,
Old State Elem, Olive B Loss Elem, Redding Middle, St. Andrews, St. Anne’s, St. Georges Tech HS, Townsend Elem
SU Managers:
Beth Esrey
Nicci Johnson
14 Southeastern Sussex County Bianca Mojica
Schools Carver Academy, Delmar Christian HS, East Millsboro Elem, Georgetown Charter, Georgetown Elem,
Indian River HS, Jesus is Lord, John M. Clayton Elem, Long Neck Elem, Lord Baltimore Elem, Millsboro Middle,
North Georgetown Elem,  Phillip C. Showell Elem, Selbyville Middle, Southern Delaware School of the Arts,
Sussex Central HS, Sussex Central Middle School, Sussex Elem Consortium, Sussex Tech HS
SU Managers:
Tammy Fox
Jennifer Givens
18 South of Rt. 4, Newark Kim Dickerson
Schools Albert Jones, Christiana HS, Gauger Mid, Leasure, Sterck, Jennie Smith, Gallaher El, Our Lady of Grace Kindergarten, Caravel Academy, Glasgow HS, Brader, Thurgood Marshall, Hodgson Vo Tech, Keene El, Brookside, Kirk, McVey, Porter Road El SU Manager:
Elizabeth Scheinberg
19 North of Rt. 4, Newark Stacey Roberts
Schools Christ the Teacher, Christiana HS, Delcastle Tech HS, Downes Elem, Forest Oak Elem, Holy Angels, Maclary Elem, Meadowood School, Newark Center for Creative Learning, Newark Charter, Newark HS, Pike Creek Christian, Shue-Medill Middle, Stanton Middle, West Park Elem, Wilson Elem SU Manager:
Chris Hubbard
24 City of Wilmington Stacey Roberts
Schools Bancroft, Elem Workshop, Harlan, Highlands, Lewis, Padua, PS DuPont, Shortlidge, Stubbs, St. Ann's,
St. Anthony's, Tower Hill, Ursuline, Warner,  St. Paul's, St. Peter's, East Side Charter School,
The Charter School of Wilmington, Cab Calloway School of the Arts, Bayard, St. Elizabeth, Pulaski, Elbert/Palmer
Linda Broadway
25 Mt. Pleasant Kim Dickerson
Schools Carrcroft Elem, Mt. Pleasant HS, St. John Paul II, Mt. Pleasant Elem SU Manager:
Brenda Bilous
27 Talleyville Stacey Roberts
Schools Einstein Academy, Friends, Immaculate Heart of Mary, Lombardy Elem, Pilot, St. Mary Magdalene, Springer Middle SU Managers:
Monica Hill
Lesley Czochor
629 Claymont, Brandywine Hundred Kim Dickerson
Schools Archmere Academy, Brandywine HS, Concord Christian Academy, Concord HS, Claymont Elem, Forwood Elem, Hanby Elem, Lancashire Elem, Maple Lane Elem, Talley Middle, Reach Academy for Girls, Wilmington Montessori SU Manager:
Pam Yarborough
30 Shore Points Bianca Mojica
Schools Eagles Nest Christian School, Beacon Middle, Cape Henlopen HS, H.O. Brittingham Elem, Milton Elem, Shields Elem, Rehoboth Beach Elem, Mariner Middle, Sussex Academy of Arts & Science, SU Managers:
Janet Maher
Anna Moshier
Shannon McNamera-Lawson
31 Smyrna, Clayton Ichelle Washington
Schools Clayton Elem and EEEC, Smyrna Elem, North Smyrna Elem, John B. Moore Middle, Smyrna HS,
Providence Creek Charter
SU Manager:
Angie Birney
Kristen McCracken
33 Caesar Rodney School District, Camden-Wyoming Ichelle Washington
Schools Allen Frear Elem, Caesar Rodney Sr. HS, Caesar Rodney Jr. HS, Dover Air Force Base Middle,
General Henry Arnold Elem, John S. Charlton, Nellie Hughes Stokes Elem, W.B. Simpson Elem, W. Reilly Brown Elem, Star Hill Elem, Welch Elem, Polytech HS, Postlethwait Middle, Fifer Middle
SU Manager:
Michelle Prosceno
39 New Castle, Delaware City, St. Georges and Richardson Park Stacey Roberts
Schools Carrie Downie Elem, Castle Hills Elem, Colwyck Elem, Conrad Middle, Eisenberg,  Fairwinds, George Read Middle, Gunning Bedford Middle, Kathleen Wilbur Elem, Leach, McCullough, New Castle Jr. HS, Our Lady of Fatima, Pleasantville Elem, Red Lion Christian, Richardson Park Elem, Richey Elem, Pencader Business & Finance Charter HS, Southern Elem, St. Peters, William Penn HS, Wilmington Manor Elem SU Managers:
Carrie Paquette-Straub
Sheila Koiv
45 Hockessin, Yorklyn, Brandywine Spring,s Pike Creek, Elsmere Kim Dickerson
Schools All Saints, AI duPont Middle, AI duPont HS, Brandywine Springs Elem, Baltz Elem, Chinese American CC Montessori, Centerville School, Dickinson HS, Douglas, H.B. duPont Middle, Hockessin Montessori, Independence,
Marbrook Elem, Mote Elem, McKean HS, North Star Elem, Odyssey Charter, Sanford, St. Catherine, Tatnall,
Heritage Elem, Skyline Middle, St. Marks HS, St. John the Beloved, Linden Hill Elem, St. Matthew, Wilmington Christian
SU Manager:
Position available

 

 

Service Units in Maryland

SU Area GSCB Membership Specialist
1 Western Cecil County Kim Dickerson
Schools Bainbridge Elem, Bay View Elem, Calvert Elem, Charlestown Elem, Conowingo Elem, Good Shepherd, Lighthouse Christian Academy, North East Elem, North East HS, North East Middle, Perryville Elem, Perryville HS, Perryville Middle, Rising Sun Elem, Rising Sun HS, Rising Sun Middle, Tome, West Nottingham Academy SU Manager:
Kathy Chaillou
2 Eastern Cecil County Kim Dickerson
Schools Bohemia Manor HS, Bohemia Manor Middle, Cecil Manor Elem, Cecilton Elem, Chesapeake City Elem, Cherry Hill Middle, Elkton Middle, Elk Neck Elem, Elkton HS, Gilpin Manor Elem, Holly Hall Elem, Immaculate Conception, Kenmore Elem, Leeds Elem, Mt. Aviat Academy, Thomson Estates Elem, Tri-State Christian Academy SU Manager:
Alycia Cloud
4 Talbot County Bianca Mojica
Schools Chapel District Elem, Chesapeake Christian, Country School, Easton Elem – Dobson Building , Eastern Elem – Moton Building, Easton HS, Easton Middle, Saint Michaels Elem, Saint Michaels HS, Saint Michaels Middle, Sts. Peter and Paul, Tilghman Elem, White Marsh Elem, Wye River Upper SU Manager:
Clare Ross
6 Somerset County Bianca Mojica
Schools Crisfield Christian Academy, Crisfield HS, Deal Island, Ewell School, Greenwood Elem, Holly Grove Christian, Princess Anne Elem, Sarah M. Peyton, Somerset Intermediate, Washington HS, Woodson Elem SU Managers:
Beth Mason
Ramonia White
7 Worcester County Angie Cright
Schools Berlin Intermediate, Buckingham Elem, Cedar Chapel Special, Ocean City Elem, Pocomoke Elem, Pocomoke HS, Pocomoke Middle, Seaside Christian, Showell Elem, Snow Hill Elem, Snow Hill HS, Snow Hill Middle, Stephen Decatur HS, Stephen Decatur Middle, Vocational Center, Worcester Prep, Worcester Vo-Tech SU Managers:
Debbie Dotson
Jennifer Johnson
15 Dorchester County Bianca Mojica
Schools Cambridge / South Dorchester HS, Choptank Elem, Countryside Christian Academy,Hurlock Elem,
Maces Lane Middle, Maple Elem, North Dorchester HS, North Dorchester Middle, Open Bible Christian Academy, Sandy Hill Elem, South Dorchester Elem, Vienna Elem, Warwick Elem
SU Managers:
Cindy Houghtaling
Kim Waller
34 Caroline County Bianca Mojica
Schools Benedictine School of Exceptional Children, Richardson HS,Col. Richardson Middle, Col. Denton Elem,
Federalsburg Elem, Greensboro Elem, Lockerman Middle, North Caroline HS, Preston Elem, Ridgely Elem,
Wesleyan Christian Academy
SU Manager:
Christy Cheezum
36 Kent County Ichelle Washington
Schools Chestertown Christian Academy, H.H. Garnett Elem, Galena Elem, Kent County Middle, Kent County HS,
Millington Elem, Radcliffe Creek, Rock Hall Elem, Worton Elem
SU Manager:
Position available
88 Sudlersville, Centreville, Grasonville, Kent Island, MD Ichelle Washington
Schools Centreville El, Centreville Mid, Eastern Shore Seventh-Day Adventist Jr. Acad, Gunston, Grasonville El,
Queen Anne’s County HS, Stevensville Mid, Kent Island El, Bayside El, Kennard El, Kent Island HS, Matapeake El, Church Hill El, Sudlersville Mid, Sudlersville El
SU Managers:
Robin Lansinger
Cathy Lynch
97 Wicomico County, MD and Delmar, DE Tiffanie Chandler
Schools Beaver Run Elem, Bennett HS, Bennett Middle, Chipman Elem, Delmar Elem, Delmar Middle/HS, East Salisbury Elem, Faith Baptist, Fruitland Intermediate, Fruitland Primary, Glen Avenue, Mardella Middle/HS, North Salisbury Elem, Northwestern Elem,  Parkside HS, Pemberton Elem, Pinehurst Elem, Pittsville Elem, Pittsville Middle, Prince St. Elem, Salisbury Christian, Salisbury Middle, Salisbury School, St. Francis de Sales, West Salisbury Elem,
Westside Intermediate, Westside Primary, Wicomico Day, Wicomico HS, Wicomico Middle, Willards Elem
SU Managers:
Denise Tribeck
Jennifer Smullen

 

 

Service Units in Virginia

SU Area GSCB Membership Specialist
89 Accomack and Northampton Counties Angie Cright
Schools Accawmacke Elem,  Arcadia HS, Arcadia Middle, Bader Tech Center, Broadwater Academy, Cape Charles Christian, Chincoteague Elem, Chincoteague Middle HS, Kegotank Elem, Kiptopeke Elem, Metompkin Elem, Nandua HS, Nandua Middle, North Hampton HS, Occohannock Elem, Pungoteague Elem, Shore Christian Academy, Tangier SU Manager:
Barbara Lazenby
 
 
  Our Privacy Policy © 1998-2013, Girl Scouts of the United States of America. All rights reserved.
The GIRL SCOUTS name, mark and all associated trademarks and logotypes, including the Trefoil Design, are owned by GSUSA.

United Way